Regional Profile

Population
  Back To Top

Population

Population2000201020212026
Regional Profile167,427183,219190,412192,327

Source: ESRI, 2021-10-13

Population by Age

Population201020212026
0-411,14310,28410,218
5-911,21210,75710,767
10-1411,62611,00011,410
15-1911,4839,94810,640
20-249,7339,3138,620
25-2910,21811,2849,349
30-349,53610,94710,741
35-399,78510,66311,124
40-4410,86010,20811,055
45-4913,43810,36110,739
50-5413,97711,51710,622
55-5913,38014,11812,210
60-6412,95415,19114,663
65-6911,03114,43915,543
70-748,48612,46513,046
75-796,2398,35610,410
80-844,2654,9716,107
85+3,8534,5915,067
18+142,117152,308153,406
Median Age434546

Source: ESRI, 2021-10-13

Population by Race

Regional Profile2021
Total190,412.000
White Alone92.400
Black Alone2.130
American Indian Alone0.630
Asian Alone0.640
Pacific Islander Alone0.060
Some Other Race1.940
Two or More Races2.200
Hispanic Origin4.320
Diversity Index21.600

Source: ESRI, 2021-10-13

Growth Rate

Regional Profile2010 - 20142014 - 2019
Population0%0%
Households0%0%
Families0%0%
Median Household Income%1%
Per Capita Income%2%

Source: ESRI, 2021-10-13

  Back To Top
Housing
  Back To Top

Households

Population2000201020212026
Households66,86674,16377,66778,594
Housing Units100,483115,260124,144127,607
Owner Occupied Units59,49560,579
Renter Occupied Units18,17318,015
Vacant Units46,47749,013

Source: ESRI, 2021-10-13

Home Value

Regional Profile20212026
Median Home Value$171,038$195,153
Average Home Value$219,755$250,821
<$50,0005,1783,853
$50,000 - $99,99910,3878,727
$100,000 - $149,99910,1059,100
$150,000 - $199,9999,6919,532
$200,000 - $249,9996,4977,019
$250,000 - $299,9995,3546,086
$300,000 - $399,9995,9687,592
$400,000 - $499,9992,7343,682
$500,000 - $749,9992,1002,885
$1,000,000 +364449

Source: ESRI, 2021-10-13

Housing Year Built

Year RangeHouses Built
2010 or Later2,150
2000-200919,633
1990-199920,325
1980-198921,122
1970-197919,556
1960-196910,731
1950-19597,943
1940-19493,800
1939 or Before9,713

Source: ESRI, 2021-10-13

  Back To Top
Income
  Back To Top

Income

Regional Profile20212026
Median Household$50,333$53,642
Average Household$66,155$73,339
Per Capita$27,037$30,025

Source: ESRI, 2021-10-13

Household Income Base

Regional Profile2021
<$15,0009,583
$15,000 - $24,9998,514
$25,000 - $34,9998,554
$35,000 - $49,99911,875
$50,000 - $74,99914,965
$75,000 - $99,9999,920
$100,000 - $149,9999,563
$150,000 - $199,9992,371
$200,000+2,322

Source: ESRI, 2021-10-13

  Back To Top
Employees
  Back To Top

Commute

CategoryCommuters
Workers 16+76,426
In-County Residents51,404
Out-of-County Residents23,835
Drive Alone61,116
Carpooled8,949
Public Transport222
Work at Home3,746
Less than 5 minutes4,363
5-9 minutes10,339
10-14 minutes10,751
15-19 minutes10,842
20-24 minutes8,619
25-29 minutes3,670
30-34 minutes8,644
35-39 minutes2,006
40-44 minutes2,451
45-59 minutes5,315
60-89 minutes3,527
90+ minutes2,151
Average Travel Time0

Source: ESRI, 2021-10-13

Source: ESRI, 2021-10-13

Employees by NAICS

CategoryNumber
Total Employees75,926
Agr/Forestry/Fish/Hunt2,189
Mining58
Utilities344
Construction3,377
Manufacturing4,615
Wholesale Trade2,967
  
Retail Trade12,273
Motor Veh/Parts Dealers1,992
Furn & Home Furnish Str345
Electronics & Appl Store100
Bldg Matl/Garden Equip1,396
Food & Beverage Stores2,452
Health/Pers Care Stores915
Gasoline Stations498
Clothing/Accessory Store511
Sports/Hobby/Book/Music428
General Merchandise Str2,682
Misc Store Retailers846
Nonstore Retailers108
  
Transportation/Warehouse1,460
Information1,483
  
Finance & Insurance2,517
Cntrl Bank/Crdt Intrmdtn1,460
Sec/Cmdty Cntrct/Oth Inv156
Insur/Funds/Trusts/Other902
  
Real Estate/Rent/Leasing2,087
Prof/Scientific/Tech Srv2,921
Legal Services380
Mgmt of Comp/Enterprises71
Admin/Support/Waste Mgmt1,018
Educational Services7,388
HealthCare/Social Assist7,812
Arts/Entertainment/Rec5,212
  
Accommodation/Food Srvcs8,839
Accommodation2,411
Food Srv/Drinking Places6,428
  
Other Srv excl Pub Admin4,067
Auto Repair/Maintenance750
Public Administration Emp4,971

Source: ESRI, 2021-10-13

Educational Attainment (25+)

Regional Profile2021
Some High School10,601
Graduated High School44,618
Associates Degree11,370
Bachelor's Degree17,336
Graduate Degree9,898

Source: ESRI, 2021-10-13

  Back To Top
Businesses
  Back To Top

Businesses by NAICS

CategoryNumber
Total Businesses7,333
Agr/Forestry/Fish/Hunt Bus96
Mining Bus12
Utilities Bus22
Construction Bus590
Manufacturing Bus225
Wholesale Trade Bus243
  
Retail Trade Bus1,277
Motor Veh/Parts Dealers Bus258
Furn & Home Furnish Str Bus60
Electronics & Appl Store Bus34
Bldg Matl/Garden Equip Bus104
Food & Beverage Stores Bus182
Health/Pers Care Stores Bus86
Gasoline Stations Bus64
Clothing/Accessory Store Bus80
Sports/Hobby/Book/Music Bus89
General Merchandise Str Bus66
Misc Store Retailers Bus154
Nonstore Retailers Bus99
  
Transportation/Warehouse Bus203
Information Bus140
  
Finance & Insurance Bus405
Cntrl Bank/Crdt Intrmdtn Bus199
Sec/Cmdty Cntrct/Oth Inv Bus52
Insur/Funds/Trusts/Other Bus154
  
Real Estate/Rent/Leasing Bus399
Prof/Scientific/Tech Srv Bus420
Legal Services Bus109
Mgmt of Comp/Enterprises Bus5
Admin/Support/Waste Mgmt Bus187
Educational Services Bus178
HealthCare/Social Assist Bus528
Arts/Entertainment/Rec Bus225
  
Accommodation/Food Srvcs Bus596
Accommodation Bus176
Food Srv/Drinking Places Bus420
  
Other Srv excl Pub Admin Bus1,014
Auto Repair/Maintenance Bus212
Public Administration Bus354

Source: ESRI, 2021-10-13

  Back To Top
Translate